Note: The content on this page is subject to change!

Fall 2017

REQUIRED TEXTBOOKS FOR FALL 2017

REQUIRED TEXTBOOKS FOR SPRING 2018

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 -
12:20 PM

Library Reserve Room
  LAN 5141 New Testament Greek (KC) EDU 5811 Research Methods (RWa)  LAN 5141 New Testament Greek (KC)    

EDU 5190 Religious Education Colloquium*

MIN 5804 A and B Masters Colloquium* 
(KN/AW)
2:00 -
4:50 PM


Oak Room

MGT 5312 Entrepreneurial Ministry (DC) MIN 5106 Congregational Development (JD) SCR 5425 The Pastoral Epistles (JD) PAS 5101 Pastoral Care and Counseling (LR)  
2:00 -
4:50 PM

Library Reserve Room
  SCR 5701 The Qu'ran (SAM)       
B R E A K
6:30 -
9:20 PM


OAK Room

THE 5132 Theology of Peacebuilding (AW)
EDU 5112 Models of Teaching: Young Adults/Adults (CC)
LTHE 5513 Philosophy of Religion (KN)
MIN 5331 Clergy Assessment & Career Development (DK) 
 
 
6:30 -
9:20 PM

Library Reserve Room
THE 5601 Unification Theology (TS)
 
 
   

 * will meet in Barrytown: dates to be decided

 

Spring 2018

REQUIRED TEXTBOOKS FOR SPRING 2018

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 -
12:20 PM

Library Reserve Room
    EDU 5811 Research Methods* (RWa)   

INTENSIVE WEEKS

3/8, 3/15, 3/22, 4/5, 4/12/2018

+ Field Trip

9:30 AM - 4:30 PM (with break)

 

LTR 5515 Interfaith Peace-building & the UN (FK)

   

EDU 5190 Religious Education Colloquium** (KW)

MIN 5804 A and B Masters Colloquium* 
(KN/AW)
 
MIN 5803 Integration Colloquy** (DK)
2:00 -
4:50 PM


Oak Room

MIN 5101 Ministerial Leadership (DC) MIN 5102 Worship & Liturgy (JD) SCR 55141 New Testament Foundations (JD) MIN 5502 Marriage & Family Ministry (LR)  
2:00 -
4:50 PM

Library Reserve Room
  THE 5141 Ethics & Social Justice (KN) EDU 5311 Spiritual Formation (LM)    
B R E A K
6:30 -
9:20 PM


OAK Room

SCR 5131 Hebrew Bible (AW)
EDU 5101 Foundations of Religious Education (CC)
LTR 5131 Church History I (MM)
MIN 5106 Ecumenism & Interfaith (DK) 
  
 
  
6:30 -
9:20 PM

Library Reserve Room
 
 
 
 

 * will meet for ten weeks only, 2/14 – 4/25/2018          ** will meet in Barrytown, 3 times: dates to be decided

Online courses: SCR 5151World Scriptures and World Peace (AW); LTR 5622 Life and Thought of SM and HJHan Moon (TH), March 12 – May 4, 2018

 


AW = Andrew Wilson

       

JD = Jacob David

       

LW = Lester Williams

       

RWa = Robert Wagner

BK = Bruce Kirkland

 

 

 

 

JH = Joanne Hickman

 

 

 

 

MM = Michael Mickler

 

 

 

 

SAM = Shair Abdul-Mani

CA = Chris Antal

       

KN = Keisuke Noda

       

OD = Odell Davis

       

TH = Tyler Hendricks

CC = Charles Chesnavage

       

KW = Kathy Winings

       

RB = Ronald Brown

       

TS = Theodore Shimmyo

CP = Charles Phillips

 

 

 

 

LM = Lillian Miles

 

 

 

 

RW = Ruth Wenger

 

 

 

 

 

DC = Demetrius Carolina

 

 

 

 

LR = Luonne Rouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GJ = Greg Jones

       

LWa = Lynn Walsh